Welcome to Arkansas State University!

Current Senators


Executive Committee


​​​

Rebecca Oliver

 

Rebecca Oliver

President

EEO Classification: Non-Faculty/Professional
(Term ends in 2021)

Phone: (870) 972-2308
Office: Honors College

 

Alyssa Wells

 

Alyssa Wells

Vice President
EEO Classification: Non-Faculty/Professional
(Term ends in 2022)

Phone: (870) 972-3657
Office: Undergraduate Studies

 

Cathy Naylor

 

Cathy Naylor

VP for Communication

EEO Classification: Non-Faculty/Professional
(Term ends in 2022)

Phone: 870-680-8079
Office: Human Resources

 

David Hakenewerth

 

David Hakenewerth

Secretary

EEO Classification: Non-Faculty/Professional
(Term ends in 2022)

Phone: (870) 680-4729
Office: Building Services

 

Pam Graham

 

Pam Graham

Treasurer

EEO Classification: Secretarial/Clerical
(Term ends in 2023)

Phone: (870) 972-3273
Office: Education, 329

 

Jon Carvell

 

Jon Carvell

Immediate Past President

Ex-Officio

Phone: 870-680-4705
Office: Safety Officer

 

Annika Wilson

 

Annika Wilson

Parliamentarian

Ex-Officio

Phone: 870-972-2813
Office: Athletics Compliance

 

Lori Winn

 

Lori Winn

Representative from Human Resources

Ex-Officio

Phone: 870-972-3454
Office: Human Resources

 

Senators


​​​

Jerilyn Bowman

 

Jerilyn Bowman

EEO Classification: Tech/Para-Professional
(Term ends in 2021)

Phone: 870-680-4697

 

Angela Daniels

 

Angela Daniels

EEO Classification: Non-Faculty/Professional
(Term ends in 2021)

Phone: 870-972-2849

Office: Student Affairs

 

Rick Duncan

 

Rick Duncan

EEO Classification: Service/Maintenance

(Term ends in 2022)

Phone: (870) 273-8621

Office: Custodial Student Union Team Leader

 

David Engelken

 

David Engelken

EEO Classification: Tech/Para-Professional
(Term ends in 2022)

Office: Communication Services

 

Pat Glascock

 

Pat Glascock

EEO Classification: Non-Faculty/Professional
(Term ends in 2023)

Phone: 870-972-2318

Office: Student Union, 2203

 

Leigh Anne Hall

 

Leigh Anne Hall

EEO Classification: Tech/Para-Professional
(Term ends in 2022)

Office: Information & Technology Services

 

Deanna Harris

 

Deanna Harris

EEO Classification: Tech/Para Professional
(Term ends 2023)

Phone: 870-972-3964

Office: Student Union, 2181

 

Freddie Hawkins

 

Freddie Hawkins

EEO Classification: Skilled Crafts
(Term ends in 2022)

Office: FM Zone Maintenance

 

Bekah Hickman

 

Bekah Hickman

EEO Classification: Tech/Para-Professional
(Term ends in 2021)

Phone: (870) 972-2657

Office: Enrollment Management

 

Sherry Hufstedler

 

Sherry Hufstedler

EEO Classification: Non-Faculty/Professional
(Term ends in 2023)

Phone: 870-972-2900

Office: Student Union, Card Center

 

Tiffany D. Johnson

 

Tiffany D. Johnson

EEO Classification: Non-Faculty/Professional
(Term ends in 2021)

Phone: (870) 972-3025

Office: Career Services

 

Amber Jordan

 

Amber Jordan

EEO Classification: Secretarial/Clerical

(Term ends in 2021)

Phone: (870) 680-8598

Office: Dietetics

 

Kelli Listenbee

 

Kelli Listenbee

EEO Classification: Non-Faculty/Professional
(Term ends in 2023)

Phone: 870-972-3150

Office: Dean B. Ellis Library, 353G

 

Lana Martin

 

Lana Martin

EEO Classification: Service/Maintenance
(Term ends in 2023)

Phone: (870) 273-8680

Office: Custodial Library, Delta Center & Math Team Leader

 

Tiffany N. Mosley

 

Tiffany N. Mosley

EEO Classification: Non-Faculty Professional
(Term ends in 2022)

Phone: 870-972-2099

Office: Education, 213

 

Herbert Ogles

 

Herbert Ogles

EEO Classification: Skilled Crafts
(Term ends in 2023)

Phone: (870) 972-2042

Office: Student Affairs Maintenance

 

Christine Perry

 

Christine Perry

EEO Classification: Non-Faculty/Professional
(Term ends in 2023)

Phone: (870) 972-3960

Office: Neil Griffin College of Business

 

Hope Phillips

 

Hope Phillips

EEO Classification: Non-Faculty Professional
(Term ends in 2020)

Phone: 870-680-4028

Office: Arkansas Biosciences Institute

 

Kelly Ponder

 

Kelly Ponder

EEO Classification: Non-Faculty/Professional
(Term ends in 2021)

Phone: (870) 972-2968

Office: Residence Life

 

Lisa Reeves

 

Lisa Reeves

EEO Classification: Service/Maintenance
(Term ends in 2023)

Office: Custodial Housing Northeast Team Leader

 

Beth Robison

 

Beth Robison

EEO Classification: Secretarial/Clerical

(Term ends in 2023)

Phone: (870) 972-2094

Office: Fine Arts Center, 203

 

Jennifer Salo

 

Jennifer Salo

EEO Classification: Non-Faculty/Professional
(Term ends in 2022)

Phone: (870) 680-8156

Office: Liberal Arts & Communication

 

Traci Simpson

 

Traci Simpson

EEO Classification: Tech/Para-Professional
(Term ends in 2021)

Office: University Police

 

Natalie Turney

 

Natalie Turney

EEO Classification: Secretarial/Clerical
(Term ends 2023)

Phone: 870-972-2148

Office: HSS, 4141

 

Elizabeth Wakefield

 

Elizabeth Wakefield

EEO Classification: Non-Faculty/Professional
(Term ends in 2021)

Phone: 870-972-2989

Office: Student Outcomes

 

Dominique White

 

Dominique White

EEO Classification: Non-Faculty/Professional
(Term ends in 2021)

Phone: (870) 972-3964

Office: Disabilities Services